All
Product keywords
Please enter the email address account
FT-MCG11RP-SFP Gigabit Managed Fiber Media Converter
Share to:

FT-MCG11RP-SFP Gigabit Managed Fiber Media Converter

- Silver EU Plug
363015902

75
  • FREE SHIPPING
    COD This product supports COD on delivery. Suggestions: Do not place orders with non-COD products, otherwise you will not be able to choose COD payment method.
    Ship between: Oct 22 - Oct 24, Estimated Shipping Time: business days Order Processing Time may require a few days. Once dispatched from warehouse, Shipping (or Delivery) Time depends on the Shipping Method.
  • +
  • interest-free You can enjoy a maximum of 0 interest-free installments, and may not enjoy this offer when placing orders with other products
;   
Tax Info Price Protection Price Disclaimer Repair Warranty Report Item
Clearance

Recommended for You

Customers also shopped for

1. Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex autosensing
2. Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
3. Supporting SFP transceiver
4. Support SFP DMI (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function
5. Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
6. Max. 2046 bytes packet at store-and-forward mode; Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through
7. Rate Limit function, 64Kbps
8. Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
9. Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
10. Supporting remote power off alarming
11. Economical management function within bandwidth, supporting 802.3ah and TS 1000
12. With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
13. Supporting hot plug
14. Supporting Remote management
15. Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
16. Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specification

Dimensions and Weight

Product weight: 0.5000 kg
Product size: 16.00 x 13.00 x 3.20 cm / 6.3 x 5.12 x 1.26 inches
Package weight: 1.0000 kg
Package size: 23.00 x 21.00 x 6.00 cm / 9.06 x 8.27 x 2.36 inches

Package Contents

Package Contents: 1 x Transceiver, 1 x English Manual, 1 x Power Cable

FT-MCG11RP-SFP Gigabit Managed Fiber Media Converter - Silver EU Plug

Suggested Products

Customer Reviews

0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
See all 0 reviews Write a Review

Get G Points! Be the FIRST to Write a Review!

Customer Q&A

  • All
  • Product Information
  • Stock Status
  • Payment
  • About Shipping
  • Others

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

0 Questions & Answers View All

Sponsored Products Related to This Item

Your Recently Viewed Items

See personalized recommendations

New customer? Start here
Pre-sale Service