All
Product keywords
Please enter the email address account
10/100Mbps Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector
Share to:

10/100Mbps Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector

- Night US Plug (2-pin)
330646401

22.03
  • FREE SHIPPING
    COD This product supports COD on delivery. Suggestions: Do not place orders with non-COD products, otherwise you will not be able to choose COD payment method.
    Ship between: Mar 18 - Mar 19, Estimated Shipping Time: business days Order Processing Time may require a few days. Once dispatched from warehouse, Shipping (or Delivery) Time depends on the Shipping Method.
  • +
  • interest-free You can enjoy a maximum of 0 interest-free installments, and may not enjoy this offer when placing orders with other products
Tax Info Price Protection Price Disclaimer Repair Warranty Report Item
Clearance
Recommended for You
Customers also shopped for

fiber media converter Descriptions

             10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

 

Description

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port..It can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 100Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis

 

Key Features

 

10 Mbps or 100 Mbps on TP port

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.

DIP switch to set different configurations (LFP)

Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX , compatible with other devices

Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

Auto-Negotiation

Automatic Link Restoration Extend network distance up to 120km

Bridging devices will provide conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments

 

Specification

 

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Port Type

1×RJ45 to 2×LC/SC/FC/ST/ SFP

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage

DC 5V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H)

 

Ordering information

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-MC12U-XXXX

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter


S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

FR-MC12UD-XXXX

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter  (Support DIP Switch)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Suggested Products

Customer Reviews

0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
See all 0 reviews Write a Review

Get G Points! Be the FIRST to Write a Review!

Customer Questions

  • All
  • Product Information
  • Stock Status
  • Payment
  • About Shipping
  • Others

Be the FIRST to Ask a question. Want G Points? Just Write a Review!

0 Questions & Answers View All

Sponsored Products Related to This Item

Shipping

There are two key factors which will affect the time you receive your items.

1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.
2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping Type Country or Region Arrive within 1-7 Days Arrive within 8-15 Days Arrive within 16-30 Days Arrive within 31-45 Days Average Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air Mail United States 0.52% 44.87% 49.88% 3.5% 18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal 5.18% 43.44% 48.34% 1.17% 15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic 2.96% 40.34% 52.54% 3.74% 18.66
Russia 0% 4.45% 84.41% 11.1% 28
Japan, Korea 0% 21.30% 68.80% 9.66% 17.75
Brazil 0% 0% 23.91% 72.09% 38.6
Turkey 0% 37.75% 59.05% 3.1% 20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia 0% 40.39% 56.12% 2.6% 16.2
Other countries 0.7% 38.79% 47.94% 8.56% 23.57
Priority Line United States 12.28% 79.05% 7.4% 0.52% 11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal 8.44% 66.56% 23.45% 0.45% 13.55
Russia 0% 3.48% 75.79% 20.04% 31
Brazil 2.21% 6% 61.29% 25.46% 30
Turkey 20.42% 77% 3% 0.08% 10
Australia 7.67% 86.60% 5.68% 0% 11
Korea 97.54% 1.57% 0.89% 0% 7
Japan 95.80% 2.09% 0% 0% 6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia 58.96% 41.04% 0% 0% 8.45
Other countries 22.33% 30.8% 27.62% 17.64% 18.65
Expedited Shipping ALL countries(EMS) 3.8% 46.8% 26% 15% 14.8
ALL countries(DHL) 65.8% 25.75% 3.86% 0.37% 6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse: Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse: Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note: This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control. Generally speaking, we offer free shipping for fiber media converter to United States (US, USA), United Kingdom (UK, GB), Germany, Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Poland, Brazil, Russia, Japan, Greece, Austria, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Ireland, Lithuania, Israel, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Canada, Australia, Netherlands, Korea, Turkey, Mexico, Ukraine, Romania, Columbia, Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia etc. Please choose the shipping methods for the final price.

Payment

Gearbest.com accepts PayPal,Credit Cards,Wire Transfer,Westem Union, YandexMoney,Webmoney,Boleto,OXXO and BKM as secure payment methods.

1
Paypal
The most convenient payment method in the world.
2
Wire transfer
For orders which exceed $1,500,please contact us at support@gearbest.com.
Note: please email us the order number,the amount transferred along with currency type,and the exact date of the wire transfer.
3
Western Union
Please contact us at support@gearbest.com for details.
Note: please email us the following information after you have paid via Westem Union:
· Control Number(10 digits)
· The exact amount sent along with the currency
· Name of sender.
· Address of sender
4
YandexMoney、 Webmoney
With YandexMoney and Webmoney, it is convenient and safe for you to pay via credit card、wallet or cash
5
Boleto
For Brazil customers, we accept Boleto: you only need to fill in the payment information, remember your Boleto Voucher information and pay it within 3 days at any Boleto stores.
6
OXXO
For Mexico customers, we accept OXXO: you can choose OXXO payment on our website, and then remember your OXXO Voucher information and pay it within 3 days at any OXXO stores.

Do you want to bulk buy fiber media converter ? Please submit your wholesale fiber media converter inquiry below. Please note we usually don’t offer free shipping on wholesale fiber media converter orders, but the wholesale price will be a big bargain.

Your Recently Viewed Items

See personalized recommendations

New customer? Start here
Pre-sale Service